INFANT 2017. PROGRAMME

Sunday, 25th June

11 am – 7 pm The Arma Theatre (Israel), workshop “Illuminated Body Illuminated Town”, CCNS*, Great Hall (on the stage)

8 pm Festival Opening Ceremony – James Wilton (England): LAST MAN STANDING, SNT**, “Pera Dobrinović” Stage (65+20’)

9.45 pm Opening of the Exhibition of The Mimart Theatre (Serbia): “Mimart 33”, CCNS, “Tribina mladih” Club

10 pm Round table discussion about “Last Man Standing”, CCNS, “Tribina mladih” Club

 

Monday, 26th June

11 am – 7 pm The Arma Theatre (Israel), workshop: Illuminated Body Illuminated Town, CCNS, Great Hall (on the stage)

8 pm The Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre (Romania): SHAKESPEARE, SONNET 66, SNT, “Pera Dobrinović” Stage (80’)

 

Tuesday, 27th June

11 am Round table discussion about “Shakespeare, Sonnet 66”, CCNS, “Tribina mladih” Club

11 am – 7 pm The Arma Theatre, Israel, workshop: Illuminated Body Illuminated Town, CCNS, Open Stage

8 pm The Kriyative Theatre Trust (India): WHERE THE SHADOW ENDS, CCNS, Great Hall (75’)

10 pm Hristo Petreski (Macedonia), lecture “Macedonian Alternative Theatre Scene”, CCNS, “Tribina mladih” Club

 

Wednesday, 28th June

11 am Round table discussion about “Where the Shadow Ends”, CCNS, “Tribina mladih” Club

11 am – 7 pm The Arma Theatre (Israel), workshop: Illuminated Body Illuminated Town, CCNS, Great Hall (on the stage)

7 pm The Novi Sad Theatre/Újvidéki Színház (Serbia): THE CYCLIST CONSPIRACY, The Novi Sad Theatre/Újvidéki Színház, Small Stage (90’)

9 pm Louise Lecavalier (Canada): SO BLUE, SNT, “Jovan Đorđević” Stage (60’)

 

Thursday, 29th June

11 am Round table discussion about “The Cyclist Conspiracy” and “So Blue”, CCNS, “Tribina mladih” Club

11 am – 7 pm The Arma Theatre (Israel), workshop: Illuminated Body Illuminated Town and lecture “The Art of Kibuc”, CCNS, Great Hall (on the stage)

7 pm The Turkish Theatre Skopje (Macedonia): OTHELLO, SNT, Chamber Stage (100’)

9.30 pm The “Summer Cinema” Theatre Association (Serbia): IMAGO SONUS, The Novi Sad Theatre/Újvidéki Színház, Small Stage (50’)

 

Friday, 30th June

11 am Round table discussion about “Othello” and “Imago Sonus”, CCNS, “Tribina mladih” Club

11 am – 7 pm The Arma Theatre (Israel), workshop: Illuminated Body Illuminated Town, CCNS, Great Hall (on the stage)

7 pm The Cultural Institution “Vuk Stefanović Karadžić” (Serbia): A BUS LINE NAMED LONELINESS, bus turning point across the SNT, (70’)

9 pm Jonah Bokaer (USA): RULES OF THE GAME, SNT, “Pera Dobrinović” Stage (105’)

 

Saturday, 1st July

11 am Round table discussion about “A Bus Line Named Loneliness” and “Rules of the Game”, CCNS, “Tribina mladih” Club

6 pm The Dah Theatre (Serbia): DADA’S WOMEN – ONE IMAGINARY EXHIBITION, SNT, Chamber Stage (55’)

9 pm Award Winners Announcement, in honour of the award winners: The Arma Theatre (Israel), workshop presentation: Illuminated Body Illuminated Town, CCNS, Open Stage

 

*CCNS – Cultural Centre of Novi Sad

**SNT – Serbian National Theatre


DOWNLOAD PDF PROGRAMME>>

TICKET SALE:

Cultural Centre of Novi Sad, every day from 11.00 am till 1.00 pm and one hour before the performance at the venue
Ticket price: 500 RSD.
Student ticket price: 300 RSD.

THE TICKET SALE  STARTS ON 19th JUNE 2017